March 27, 2011

Yeah, it was pretty awesome

Hyper? Oh no. ;D
Min helg alltså. Var rätt så helnice!
I lördags gick Ninnie & jag en sväng på stan. Sen köpte vi varsin energidryck för planen var att ge sig ut och springa milen-rundan. Sagt och gjort; drycken var nerklunkad och energin var på plats och vi vart rätt så hyper ("hypra" i plural?? hahaha) så det var ju perfekt inför vår runda. Och seriöst, det gick så überlätt att springa för mig så det var inte sant. Helt underbar känsla. Och vädret var heeelt perfekt! Klockrent. Vi klarade 1,2mil så inget klagandes här inte :P
På kvällen åkte vi ut till Linda & Johan och hängde där. Käkade taco och körde världens awesomest tärnings-panik-spel. High Five till det! Gapflabbade ju gärnet! :D
Sen idag har Ninnie & jag spelat, spelat och återigen spelat. Mina fingertoppar är slutkörda för dagen kan man ju minst sagt säga haha. Men såå sjuuukt kul låt vi kör nu! :)
Ikväll vart det häng ute hos Albin och kollade på the replacement för Solsidan. Tyckte det var rätt mkt fail över det, men men... kanske blir bättre.... (?)

Translation:
.. My weekend that is. Was pretty darn awesome!
On Saturday me and Ninnie strolled downtown. Then we bought ourselves an energydrink, because our plan was to run a (swedish) mile (10km/6,2miles). Said and done; the drink was consumed and we turned out all hyper so that was perfect for our plan haha. And seriously, it was crazy easy to run for me. So freaking wonderful. And the weather was perfect! Awesome. We did 12km (7,4miles) instead, so no complaining here :P
At night we went to our friends house and hung out there. Had taco and played the most awesome panicking game of dice there is! Promise! Sooo much fun!
Today, we played, played and played until my fingers could play no more. But we are practicing such a fun song at the moment. It's awesome :)

14 comments:

jamie said...

i love tacos!! so glad you had a great weekend :)

Steffys Pros and Cons said...

cute pics :)


<3 steffy
Steffys Pros and Cons

Jennifer Rod said...

I love the last photo... you girls make the best faces. :)

Leia said...

Wow, 12 km! That's incredible! Running even 5 km is a chore for me :P

Leia

yiqin; said...

Love your eyes :)

Julie Iliana said...

you always take the cutest pictures :) glad you had a good run! I can't even stay jogging on the treadmill for 5 minutes straight haha! so kudos to you :)

re: casting crowns! I've heard some of their songs! worship music is the best :)

have a great Mondayyy!
XX

Sophie - Country girl said...

well done on your long run! Sounds like you had a great weekend :)
http://cgdn.blogspot.com/

Rand T said...

YAY to energy drinks!and well done with the run:) xx

Audrey Allure said...

Sounded like fun; love drinking Monster!

blorange dice said...

aww your life sounds so fun! (: haha and wayyy to go, running 12 km is some craziness, especially considering it was easy for you! i need to run, too...

Winnie said...

Monster is a crazy energy drink haha! Love that first photo, looks like fun!

thesydneygirl said...

glad you had a great weekend!!! :) and it's great that the run was easy for u! congrats!

x
the sydney girl

FashionJazz said...

Your pics always make me smile! xxx

Jazzy E (hivennn) said...

so cute. x hivennn p.s enter my giveaway?