June 16, 2010

Pool.. or billiard.. whatever you wanna call it..

Förra helgen vart det biljard häng.... Fick lite flashbacks från högstadiet... enda gången jag spelat typ haha...
Imorgon blir det till att åka upp till SF till svenska ambassaden och fixa mitt provisoriska pass... blir $230 fattigare på köpet.. men men..
What else.... i helgen kanske det blir ett Nascar race för mig hahaha... väldigt komplicerad historia om hur det hände.... asså jag ska ju inte köra en bil hahha... men gå på ett race. Ja, får se om det blir av eller inte hahaha...

Translation:
We played pool (or billiard, or whatever you want to call it..).. Got some flashbacks from junior high school.. the only time I used to play.. haha..
Well, so tomorrow I need to drive up to SF to the swedish embassy and get my temporary passport.. and on top of that become slightly poorer.. haha.. boooo. oh well.
What else.... hmm.. I might go to a Nascar race on sunday.... long story how and why (it's pretty funny tho...) I would.. but yeahh... We'll see if it happens or not... haha...

7 comments:

Mo said...

yeah i never really understood why they call it pool...

Ruta, Look Ugly in a Photograph said...

I suck at pool. Oh man, soooo bad. Some people tried to teach me this year. I was terrible. It does look like fun though.

Chloe, Butterfly Cupcakes said...

Ahh I love playing pool, I'm no good at all but its fun.

michelle_ said...

i totally love goofing around the pool table with my friends too :)

six-twentytwo-onine said...

thats like me when my bf tries to teach me .. i dont get pool ...
love alisha
thanks for the lovely comment
maxi dresses will look good on you ...you shud try it

Emilie said...

Cool pics!
x

libys11 said...

oh gosh.. i haven't played this for such a long time!!! i miss it!! :D especially with a beer and some nachos on the side! hahaha! :D

Animated Confessions